Indian Band Revenue Moneys Order (SOR/90-297)

Regulations are current to 2017-10-13 and last amended on 2012-12-14. Previous Versions

SCHEDULE(Section 2)

New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island and Newfoundland and Labrador

  • Abegweit
  • Acadia
  • Annapolis Valley
  • Bear River
  • Eel Ground
  • Eel River Bar First Nation
  • Elsipogtog First Nation
  • Esgenoopetitj First Nation
  • Eskasoni
  • Fort Folly
  • Kingsclear
  • Lennox Island
  • Madawaska Maliseet First Nation
  • Membertou
  • Metepenagiag Mi’kmaq Nation
  • Millbrook
  • Oromocto
  • Pabineau
  • Paqtnkek Mi’kmaw Nation
  • Pictou Landing
  • Potlotek First Nation
  • Saint Mary’s
  • Shubenacadie
  • Tobique
  • Wagmatcook
  • Waycobah First Nation
  • Woodstock

Quebec

  • Atikamekw d’Opitciwan
  • Bande des Innus de Pessamit
  • Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni
  • Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci
  • Eagle Village First Nation-Kipawa
  • Innu Takuaikan Uashat Mak Mani-Utenam
  • Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg
  • Les Atikamekw de Manawan
  • Les Innus de Ekuanitshit
  • Listuguj Mi’gmaq Government
  • Long Point First Nation
  • Micmacs of Gesgapegiag
  • Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke
  • Montagnais de Natashquan
  • Montagnais du Lac St-Jean
  • Nation Anishnabe du Lac Simon
  • Nation Huronne Wendat
  • Odanak
  • Première Nation des Abénakis de Wôlinak
  • Timiskaming First Nation

Ontario

  • Aamjiwnaang
  • Algonquins of Pikwakanagan
  • Anishinabe of Wauzhushk Onigum
  • Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing
  • Atikameksheng Anishnawbek
  • Attawapiskat
  • Aundeck-Omni-Kaning
  • Batchewana First Nation
  • Beausoleil
  • Big Grassy
  • Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek
  • Brunswick House
  • Chapleau Ojibway
  • Chippewas of Georgina Island
  • Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point
  • Chippewas of Nawash First Nation
  • Chippewas of Rama First Nation
  • Chippewas of the Thames First Nation
  • Constance Lake
  • Couchiching First Nation
  • Curve Lake
  • Deer Lake
  • Dokis
  • Eabametoong First Nation
  • Eagle Lake
  • Fort William
  • Garden River First Nation
  • Ginoogaming First Nation
  • Grassy Narrows First Nation
  • Henvey Inlet First Nation
  • Hiawatha First Nation
  • Iskatewizaagegan #39 Independent First Nation
  • Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug
  • Lac Des Mille Lacs
  • Lac La Croix
  • Lac Seul
  • Long Lake No. 58 First Nation
  • Martin Falls
  • Matachewan
  • Mattagami
  • M’Chigeeng First Nation
  • Michipicoten
  • Mishkeegogamang
  • Mississauga
  • Mississauga’s of Scugog Island First Nation
  • Mississaugas of the Credit
  • Mitaanjigamiing First Nation
  • Mohawks of Akwesasne
  • Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte
  • Moose Cree First Nation
  • Moose Deer Point
  • Moravian of the Thames
  • Munsee-Delaware Nation
  • Naicatchewenin
  • Naotkamegwanning
  • Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation
  • Nipissing First Nation
  • Northwest Angle No. 33
  • Northwest Angle No. 37
  • Ochiichagwe’babigo’ining First Nation
  • Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation
  • Oneida Nation of the Thames
  • Pikangikum
  • Rainy River First Nations
  • Red Rock
  • Sagamok Anishnawbek
  • Saugeen
  • Seine River First Nation
  • Serpent River
  • Shawanaga First Nation
  • Sheguiandah
  • Sheshegwaning
  • Shoal Lake No. 40
  • Six Nations of the Grand River
  • Taykwa Tagamou Nation
  • Temagami First Nation
  • Thessalon
  • Wabaseemoong Independent Nations
  • Wabauskang First Nation
  • Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation
  • Wahta Mohawk
  • Walpole Island
  • Wasauksing First Nation
  • Whitefish River
  • Wikwemikong

Manitoba

  • Barren Lands
  • Berens River
  • Birdtail Sioux
  • Black River First Nation
  • Bloodvein
  • Brokenhead Ojibway Nation
  • Buffalo Point First Nation
  • Bunibonibee Cree Nation
  • Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation
  • Chemawawin Cree Nation
  • Ebb and Flow
  • Fisher River
  • Fort Alexander
  • Gamblers
  • Garden Hill First Nations
  • God’s Lake First Nation
  • Hollow Water
  • Keeseekoowenin
  • Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation
  • Lake St. Martin
  • Little Grand Rapids
  • Little Saskatchewan
  • Long Plain
  • Mathias Colomb
  • Misipawistik Cree Nation
  • Mosakahiken Cree Nation
  • Norway House Cree Nation
  • O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation
  • Opaskwayak Cree Nation
  • Peguis
  • Pinaymootang First Nation
  • Pine Creek
  • Poplar River First Nation
  • Red Sucker Lake
  • Rolling River
  • Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation Government
  • Sandy Bay
  • Sapotaweyak Cree Nation
  • Sioux Valley Dakota Nation
  • Skownan First Nation
  • St. Theresa Point
  • Swan Lake
  • Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve
  • Waywayseecappo First Nation Treaty 4-1874

Saskatchewan

  • Beardy’s and Okemasis
  • Big Island Lake Cree Nation
  • Buffalo River Dene Nation
  • Canoe Lake Cree First Nation
  • Cote First Nation 366
  • Cowessess
  • Cumberland House Cree Nation
  • Day Star
  • English River First Nation
  • Fishing Lake First Nation
  • Flying Dust First Nation
  • George Gordon First Nation
  • James Smith
  • Kahkewistahaw
  • Kawacatoose
  • Keeseekoose
  • Kinistin Saulteaux Nation
  • Lac La Ronge
  • Little Black Bear
  • Little Pine
  • Lucky Man
  • Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation
  • Mistawasis
  • Montreal Lake
  • Moosomin
  • Mosquito, Grizzly Bear’s Head, Lean Man First Nations
  • Muskeg Lake Cree Nation #102
  • Muskoday First Nation
  • Muskowekwan
  • Ochapowace
  • Okanese
  • One Arrow First Nation
  • Onion Lake Cree Nation
  • Pasqua First Nation #79
  • Peepeekisis
  • Piapot
  • Poundmaker
  • Red Earth
  • Red Pheasant
  • Sakimay First Nation
  • Saulteaux
  • Shoal Lake Cree Nation
  • Standing Buffalo
  • Star Blanket Cree Nation
  • Sturgeon Lake First Nation
  • Sweetgrass
  • The Key First Nation
  • Thunderchild First Nation
  • Wahpeton Dakota Nation
  • Waterhen Lake
  • White Bear
  • Whitecap Dakota First Nation
  • Wood Mountain
  • Yellow Quill

Alberta

  • Alexander
  • Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation
  • Beaver First Nation
  • Beaver Lake Cree Nation
  • Bigstone Cree Nation
  • Blood
  • Cold Lake First Nations
  • Dene Tha’
  • Driftpile First Nation
  • Duncan’s First Nation
  • Enoch Cree Nation #440
  • Ermineskin Tribe
  • Fort McMurray #468 First Nation
  • Frog Lake
  • Heart Lake
  • Horse Lake First Nation
  • Kapawe’no First Nation
  • Kehewin Cree Nation
  • Little Red River Cree Nation
  • Louis Bull
  • Montana
  • O’Chiese
  • Paul
  • Pigeon Lake Reserve
  • Piikani Nation
  • Saddle Lake Cree Nation
  • Samson
  • Sawridge First Nation
  • Siksika Nation
  • Stoney
  • Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation
  • Sucker Creek
  • Sunchild First Nation
  • Swan River First Nation
  • Tallcree
  • Tsuu T’ina Nation
  • Whitefish Lake

British Columbia

  • Adams Lake
  • Ahousaht
  • ʔAkisq’nuk First Nation
  • Alexis Creek
  • Ashcroft
  • Beecher Bay
  • Blueberry River First Nations
  • Boothroyd
  • Boston Bar First Nation
  • Bridge River
  • Burns Lake
  • Campbell River
  • Canim Lake
  • Cape Mudge
  • Cayoose Creek
  • Chawathil
  • Cheam
  • Cheslatta Carrier Nation
  • Coldwater
  • Cowichan Tribes First Nation
  • Ditidaht
  • Doig River
  • Douglas
  • Dzawada’enuxw First Nation
  • Ehattesaht
  • Esk’etemc
  • Esquimalt
  • Fort Nelson First Nation
  • Gitanmaax
  • Gitga’at First Nation
  • Gitsegukla
  • Gitwangak
  • Gitxaala Nation
  • Glen Vowell
  • Gwawaenuk Tribe
  • Haisla Nation
  • Halalt
  • Halfway River First Nation
  • Heiltsuk
  • Hesquiaht
  • Homalco
  • Hupacasath First Nation
  • Iskut
  • Kanaka Bar
  • Katzie
  • Kispiox
  • Kitasoo
  • Kitselas
  • Kitsumkalum
  • Klahoose First Nation
  • K’ómoks First Nation
  • Kwantlen First Nation
  • Kwikwasut’inuxw Haxwa’mis
  • Lake Babine Nation
  • Lake Cowichan First Nation
  • Lax Kw’alaams Band
  • Leq’a:mel First Nation
  • Lheidli T’enneh
  • Lhtako Dene Nation
  • Little Shuswap Lake
  • Lower Kootenay
  • Lower Nicola
  • Lower Similkameen
  • Lyackson
  • Lytton
  • Malahat First Nation
  • Matsqui
  • McLeod Lake
  • Metlakatla
  • Moricetown
  • Mount Currie
  • Mowachaht/Muchalaht
  • Musqueam
  • Nadleh Whuten
  • Nak’azdli
  • Namgis First Nation
  • Nanoose First Nation
  • Neskonlith
  • Nicomen
  • Nooaitch
  • N’Quatqua
  • Nuxalk Nation
  • Okanagan
  • Old Massett Village Council
  • Osoyoos
  • Oweekeno/Wuikinuxv Nation
  • Pacheedaht First Nation
  • Pauquachin
  • Penelakut Tribe
  • Penticton
  • Peters
  • Popkum
  • Prophet River First Nation
  • Qualicum First Nation
  • Quatsino
  • Saik’uz First Nation
  • Samahquam
  • Saulteau First Nations
  • Scowlitz
  • Seabird Island
  • Semiahmoo
  • Seton Lake
  • Shackan
  • Shuswap
  • Simpcw First Nation
  • Siska
  • Skatin Nations
  • Skawahlook First Nation
  • Skeetchestn
  • Skidegate
  • Skwah
  • Sliammon
  • Snuneymuxw First Nation
  • Soda Creek
  • Songhees First Nation
  • Soowahlie
  • Splatsin First Nation
  • Spuzzum
  • Squamish
  • Stellat’en First Nation
  • St Mary’s
  • Sts’ailes
  • Stswecem’c Xgat’tem First Nation
  • Stz’uminus First Nation
  • Sumas First Nation
  • Tahltan
  • Takla Lake First Nation
  • T’it’q’et
  • Tk’emlúps te Secwépemc
  • Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations
  • Tl’azt’en Nation
  • Tobacco Plains
  • Toosey
  • Tsartlip
  • Tsawout First Nation
  • Tseshaht
  • Tseycum
  • Ts’kw’aylaxw First Nation
  • Tsleil-Waututh Nation
  • T’Sou-ke First Nation
  • Ulkatcho
  • Upper Nicola
  • Upper Similkameen
  • West Moberly First Nations
  • Wet’suwet’en First Nation
  • Whispering Pines/Clinton
  • Williams Lake
  • Xeni Gwet’in First Nations Government
  • Yale First Nation
  • Yuneŝit’in First Nation

Yukon and Northwest Territories

  • Acho Dene Koe First Nation
  • K’atlodeeche First Nation
  • SOR/93-244, s. 2;
  • SI/93-152, s. 1;
  • SOR/2011-288, ss. 1 to 14, 15(F), 16;
  • SOR/2012-290, ss. 1 to 6.
 
Date modified: