Food and Drug Regulations
Version of section B.24.018 from 2006-03-22 to 2012-08-03:
B.24.018 No person shall label, package, sell or advertise a food in a manner likely to create an impression that it is a gluten-free food unless the food does not contain wheat, including spelt and kamut, or oats, barley, rye or triticale or any part thereof.
- SOR/95-444, s. 2
- Date modified: