Government of Canada / Gouvernement du Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada

Search

Special Economic Measures (Belarus) Regulations (SOR/2020-214)

Regulations are current to 2022-11-16 and last amended on 2022-06-25. Previous Versions

SCHEDULE 1(Section 2 and subsections 8(1) and (2))Persons

PART 1

Individuals — Gross Human Rights Violations

SOR/2022-49, s. 5
  • 1 
    Khazalbek Bakhtibekovich Atabekov
  • 2 
    Dmitry Vladimirovich Balaba
  • 3 
    Aleksandr Petrovich Barsukov
  • 4 
    Yelena Nikolaevna Dmukhailo
  • 5 
    Vadim Dmitriyevich Ipatov
  • 6 
    Yuri Khadzhimuratovich Karaev
  • 7 
    Ivan Vladimirovich Kubrakov
  • 8 
    Aleksandr Grigoryevich Lukashenko
  • 9 
    Viktor Aleksandrovich Lukashenko
  • 10 
    Yuri Gennadevich Nazarenko
  • 11 
    Lidia Mikhailovna Yermoshina
  • 12 
    Aleksandr Mikhailovich Aleshkevich
  • 13 
    Aleksandr Vyacheslavovich Astreyko
  • 14 
    Aleksandr Bykov
  • 15 
    Irina Aleksandrovna Tselikovets
  • 16 
    Oleg Anatolyevich Chernyshev
  • 17 
    Mikhail Aleksandrovich Domarnatskiy
  • 18 
    Olga Leonidovna Doroshenko
  • 19 
    Andrey Vasilyevich Galenka
  • 20 
    Maxim Aleksandrovich Gamola
  • 21 
    Andrey Anatolyevich Gurzhiy
  • 22 
    Svetlana Petrovna Katsubo
  • 23 
    Vladimir Viktorovich Kalach
  • 24 
    Sergey Alekseyevich Kalinovskiy
  • 25 
    Gennady Arkadyevich Kazakevich
  • 26 
    Sergey Nikolayevich Khomenko
  • 27 
    Aleksandr Vladimirovich Konyuk
  • 28 
    Aleksandr Mikhailovich Losyakin
  • 29 
    Oleg Vladimirovich Matkin
  • 30 
    Maxim Yakovlevich Mikhovich
  • 31 
    Igor Anatolyevich Plyshevskiy
  • 32 
    Marina Yuryevna Rakhmanova
  • 33 
    Dmitry Vasilyevich Reutskiy
  • 34 
    Aleksandr Svyatoslavovich Shepelev
  • 35 
    Oleg Nikolayevich Shulyakovskiy
  • 36 
    Oleg Leonidovich Slizhevskiy
  • 37 
    Ivan Yuryevich Sokolovskiy
  • 38 
    Sergey Yevgenyevich Terebov
  • 39 
    Valery Pavlovich Vakulchik
  • 40 
    Anatoly Anatolyevich Vasilyev
  • 41 
    Aleksandr Pavlovich Vasilyev
  • 42 
    Leonid Zhuravskiy
  • 43 
    Igor Petrovich Sergeenko
  • 44 
    Aleksey Aleksandrovich Volkov
  • 45 
    Ivan Stanislavovich Tertel
  • 46 
    Ivan Danilovich Noskevich
  • 47 
    Roman Ivanovich Melnik
  • 48 
    Andrey Alekseyevich Ravkov
  • 49 
    Sergey Yakovlevich Azemsha
  • 50 
    Andrey Fedorovich Smal
  • 51 
    Andrey Yuryevich Pavlyuchenko
  • 52 
    Natalya Nikolayevna Eismont
  • 53 
    Igor Ivanovich Buzovskiy
  • 54 
    Sergey Yevgenyevich Zubkov
  • 55 
    Petr Petrovich Miklashevich
  • 56 
    Aleksey Oleksin
  • 57 
    Aleksey Nikolayevich Avramenko
  • 58 
    Leonid Nikolayevich Churo
  • 59 
    Oleg Sergeyevich Gaidukevich
  • 60 
    Igor Vladimirovich Golub
  • 61 
    Andrey Nikolayevich Gurtsevich
  • 62 
    Valeriy Valeryevich Ivankovich
  • 63 
    Nikolay Nikolayevich Karpenkov
  • 64 
    Viktor Gennadyevich Khrenin
  • 65 
    Igor Vladimirovich Lutsky
  • 66 
    Maxim Vladimirovich Ryzhenkov
  • 67 
    Andrey Ivanovich Shved
  • 68 
    Artem Igorevich Sikorsky
  • 69 
    Nikolay Nikolayevich Vorobei
  • 70 
    Aleksandr Vladimirovich Vasiliuk
  • 71 
    Aleksandr Nikolayevich Zaitsev
  • 72 
    Oleg Nikolayevich Belyakov
  • 73 
    Sergei Yepikhov
  • 74 
    Natalia Mikhailovna Buguk
  • 75 
    Alina Sergeevna Kasyanchyk
  • 76 
    Maksim Leonidovich Trusevich
  • 77 
    Dmitriy Karsyuk
  • 78 
    Andrei Parshyn
  • 79 
    Anatol Lapo
  • 80 
    Ihar Butkevich
  • 81 
    Raman Podlineu
  • 82 
    Ihar Pechan
  • 83 
    Siarhei Novikau
  • 84 
    Konstantin Molostov
  • 85 
    Igor Gutnik
  • 86 
    Dmitry Lukashenko
  • 87 
    Dmitriy Korzyuk
  • 88 
    Oleg Larin
  • 89 
    Denis Chemodanov
  • 90 
    Mikhail Bedunkevich
  • 91 
    Vasiliy Sysoyev
  • 92 
    Dmitriy Kovach
  • 93 
    Aleksandr Zhivlyuk
  • 94 
    Andrei Makarevich
  • 95 
    Vladimir Vashkevich
  • 96 
    Aleksandr Alyoksa

PART 1.1

Individuals — Grave Breach of International Peace and Security

  • 1 
    Inna Vladimirovna OLEKSINA
  • 2 
    Vitaly Alekseyevich OLEKSIN
  • 3 
    Denis Aleksandrovich MIKUSHEV
  • 4 
    Vyacheslav Ivanovich TULEYKO
  • 5 
    Igor Sergeyevich KABUSHEV
  • 6 
    Igor Vasilyevich KARPENKO
  • 7 
    Grigory Yuryevich AZARYONOK
  • 8 
    Lyudmila GLADKAYA
  • 9 
    Igor Petrovich TUR
  • 10 
    Ekaterina Vorobei SMUSHKOVICH
  • 11 
    Ivan Ivanovich GOLOVATY
  • 12 
    Anatoly Mechislavovich MARKEVICH
  • 13 
    Valery Nikolaevich IVANOV
  • 14 
    Aleksandr Grigoryevich VOLFOVICH
  • 15 
    Dmitry Aleksandrovich PANTUS
  • 16 
    Viachaslau Yevgenyevich RASSALAI
  • 17 
    Аlexey Ivanovich RIMASHEVSKIY
  • 18 
    Aliaksandr Petrovich VETENEVICH
  • 19 
    Aliaksandr Yauhenavich SHATROU
  • 20 
    Oleg Leonidovich VOINOV (born in 1967)
  • 21 
    Dmitry Anatolievich MIHOLAP (born in 1974)
  • 22 
    Anatoliy Anatolievich BULAVKO (born in 1969)
  • 23 
    Victor Vladimirovich SOYKO (born in 1971)
  • 24 
    Vadim Anatolyevich LUKASHEVICH
  • 25 
    Dmitry Alexandrovich ZABROTSKY (born in 1971)
  • 26 
    Oleg Nikolayevich KOPYL
  • 27 
    Leonid Viktorovich KASINSKY (born on June 29, 1972)
  • 28 
    Igor Vladimirovich MOZHILOVSKY (born in 1971)
  • 29 
    Sergei Anatolievich SAUTA
  • 30 
    Dmitri Ivanovich SUROVICH
  • 31 
    Ivan Josephovich BOGUSLAVSKY (born on August 4, 1968)
  • 32 
    Yuri Mikhailovich PEYGANOVICH
  • 33 
    Alexander Ivanovich BAS (born on August 17, 1971)
  • 34 
    Dmitry Leontievich BEKREN (born in 1979)
  • 35 
    Vadim Evgenievich SHADURA
  • 36 
    Vitaly Fridrikhovich KILCHEVSKY (born in 1978)
  • 37 
    Valery Ivanovich YANUSHKEVICH
  • 38 
    Sergey Nikolayevich GRINYUK (born on May 11, 1971)
  • 39 
    Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich LENKEVICH
  • 40 
    Aleksandr Viktorovich NAUMENKO
  • 41 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich KULAZHIN
  • 42 
    Aleksandr Vasilevich SHAKUTIN (born January 12, 1959)
  • 43 
    Vladimir Pavlovich PEFTIEV (born July 1, 1957)
  • 44 
    Anatoly Andreevich TERNAVSKY (born in 1950)
  • 45 
    Pavel Georgievich TOPUZIDIS (born in 1956)
  • 46 
    Evgeniy Rafilovich BASKIN (born in 1965)
  • 47 
    Valentin Valentinovich BAIKO (born in 1969)
  • 48 
    Andrey Valeryanovich BURDYKO (born June 9, 1973)
  • 49 
    Sergey Dmitrievich SIMONENKO (born April 2, 1968)
  • 50 
    Andrey Vladimirovich ZHUK (born August 6, 1969)
  • 51 
    Dzmitry Valeryevich PAULICHENKA (born in 1966)
  • 52 
    Yury Leanidavich SIVAKOV (born on August 5, 1946)
  • 53 
    Viktar Uladzimiravich SHEIMAN (born on May 26, 1958)
  • 54 
    Andrii SICH (born on September 20, 1990)
  • 55 
    Igor Viktorovich PETRISHENKO (born on October 19, 1965)
  • 56 
    Yury Victorovych NAZAROV (born in 1962)
  • 57 
    Roman Aleksandrovich GOLOVCHENKO (born on August 10, 1973)
  • 58 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich MAKEY (born in 1958)
  • 59 
    Yury Mikhailovich SELIVERSTOV (born in 1978)
  • 60 
    Aleksander Viktorovich CHERVYAKOV (born in 1966)
  • 61 
    Viktor Mikhailovich KARANKEVICH (born in 1976)
  • 62 
    Uladzimir Borisovich PIARTSOU (born in 1974)
  • 63 
    Kanstantsin Konstantinovich SHULHAN (born in 1965)

PART 2

Entities

  • 1 
    Belaeronavigatsia Republican Unitary Air Navigation Services Enterprise
  • 2 
    Belarusski Avtomobilnyi Zavod BelAZ (Belarusian Automobile Plant)
  • 3 
    Bremino Group
  • 4 
    Novaya Neftenaya Kompaniya (New Oil Company)
  • 5 
    Minski Avtomobilnyi Zavod MAZ (Minsk Automobile Plant)
  • 6 
    Tsentrkurort
  • 7 
    Presidential Sports Club
  • 8 
    Gardservis
  • 9 
    BelTechExport
  • 10 
    Peleng JSC
  • 11 
    140 Repair Plant
  • 12 
    AGAT Electromechanical Plant
  • 13 
    Absolutbank
  • 14 
    Amkodor Holding
  • 15 
    Belaruskali OAO
  • 16 
    Belarusian Potash Company
  • 17 
    Naftan Oil Refinery
  • 18 
    Grodno Tobacco Factory ‘Neman’
  • 19 
    Minsk Tractor Works
  • 20 
    Belneftkhim
  • 21 
    Emirates Blue Sky
  • 22 
    Dubai Water Front
  • 23 
    Belinvestbank
  • 24 
    Belbizneslizing
  • 25 
    Belinvest-Engineering
  • 26 
    Bank Dabrabyt
  • 27 
    State Authority for Military Industry of the Republic of Belarus (SAMI)
  • 28 
    Public Joint Stock Company Integral
  • 29 
    24x7 Panoptes
  • 30 
    Sokhra
  • 31 
    Synesis
  • 32 
    Inter Tobacco
  • 33 
    Minsk Wheel Tractor Plant
  • 34 
    Belspetsvneshtechnika
  • 35 
    Scientific and Production Limited Liability Company OKB TSP
  • 36 
    558 Aircraft Repair Plant
  • 37 
    Minotor-Service
  • 38 
    Belramoshservice
  • 39 
    Belteleradio Company
 
Date modified: