Government of Canada / Gouvernement du Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada

Search

Canadian Transportation Agency Designated Provisions Regulations (SOR/99-244)

Regulations are current to 2020-02-11 and last amended on 2019-07-15. Previous Versions

SCHEDULE(Sections 2 and 3)

ItemColumn 1Column 2Column 3
Provision, Requirement or ConditionMaximum Amount Payable — Corporation ($)Maximum Amount Payable — Individual ($)
Canada Transportation Act
1Section 5725,0005,000
2Section 5925,0005,000
2.01Paragraph 60(1)(b)25,0005,000
2.1Subsection 64(1)10,0002,000
2.2Subsection 64(1.1)10,0002,000
3Subsection 64(2)25,0005,000
3.1Paragraph 66(1)(a)25,0005,000
3.2Paragraph 66(1)(b)25,0005,000
3.3Paragraph 66(1)(c)25,0005,000
3.4Subsection 66(2)25,0005,000
3.5 and 3.6 [Repealed, SOR/2009-28, s. 4]
3.7Subsection 66(8)25,0005,000
4Paragraph 67(1)(a)25,0005,000
4.1Paragraph 67(1)(a.1)25,0005,000
5Paragraph 67(1)(c)10,0002,000
6[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 24]
7Subsection 67(3)25,0005,000
8Subsection 67(4)5,0001,000
8.1Paragraph 67.1(a)25,0005,000
8.2Paragraph 67.1(b)25,0005,000
8.3Paragraph 67.1(c)25,0005,000
8.4Subsection 67.2(2)25,0005,000
9Subsection 68(2)25,0005,000
9.1Subsection 68(3)10,0002,000
10Subsection 71(2)25,0005,000
11Subsection 74(2)25,0005,000
12Section 8225,0005,000
13Section 8310,0002,000
13.001Subsection 84(1)10,0002,000
13.002Section 8510,0002,000
13.01Section 9025,0005,000
13.011Any requirement imposed under subsection 95.3(1)25,0005,000
13.012Section 9825,0005,000
13.013Any requirement imposed under subsection 116(4)25,0005,000
13.014Subsection 117(1)25,0005,000
13.015Subsection 117(2)25,0005,000
13.016Subsection 117(3)25,0005,000
13.017Subsection 117(5)25,0005,000
13.018Section 11825,0005,000
13.019Subsection 119(1)25,0005,000
13.02Paragraph 119(2)(c)25,0005,000
13.021Subsection 120.1(5)25,0005,000
13.022Subsection 120.1(6)25,0005,000
13.023Subsection 122(2)25,0005,000
13.024Subsection 125(1)25,0005,000
13.025Any requirement imposed under subsection 127(2)25,0005,000
13.026Subsection 127(3)25,0005,000
13.027Section 128.125,0005,000
13.028Subsection 136.4(1)25,0005,000
13.029Subsection 136.9(1)25,0005,000
13.03Subsection 141(1)25,0005,000
13.031Subsection 141(2)25,0005,000
13.032Subsection 141(2.1)25,0005,000
13.033Subsection 142(1)25,0005,000
13.034Subsection 142(2)25,0005,000
13.035Subsection 143(1)25,0005,000
13.036Subsection 143(2)25,0005,000
13.037Subsection 143(3)25,0005,000
13.038Subsection 144(1)25,0005,000
13.039Subsection 145(1)25,0005,000
13.04Subsection 145(1.1)25,0005,000
13.041Subsection 146.01(1)25,0005,000
13.042Subsection 146.2(1)25,0005,000
13.043Subsection 146.2(2)25,0005,000
13.044Subsection 146.2(3)25,0005,000
13.045Subsection 146.2(4)25,0005,000
13.046Subsection 146.2(6)25,0005,000
13.047Subsection 149(1)25,0005,000
13.048Subsection 149(2)25,0005,000
13.049Subsection 151.1(1)25,0005,000
13.05Subsection 151.1(2)25,0005,000
13.051Subsection 152.4(1)25,0005,000
13.052Subsection 156(5)25,0005,000
13.053Subsection 157(5)25,0005,000
13.1Subsection 172(3)25,0005,000
13.2Subsection 173(1)25,0005,000
13.3Subsection 173(2)25,0005,000
14Subsection 178(5)25,0005,000
Railway Interswitching Regulations
14.1Section 425,0005,000
14.2Section 525,0005,000
14.3Section 625,0005,000
Air Transportation Regulations
15Paragraph 7(1)(a)25,0005,000
16Paragraph 7(1)(b)25,0005,000
17Subsection 7(3)25,0005,000
18Subsection 7(4)25,0005,000
19Subsection 8(1)10,0002,000
20Subsection 8(2)5,0001,000
21Subparagraph 8.1(2)(a)(vi)25,0005,000
21.1Subparagraph 8.1(2)(a)(vii)25,0005,000
22Subsection 8.2(4)25,0005,000
22.1Subsection 8.2(5)25,0005,000
23Subsection 8.2(6)25,0005,000
24[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 29]
25Subsection 8.5(1)10,0002,000
26Subsection 8.5(3)10,0002,000
27[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 30]
28[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 30]
29Paragraph 18(1)(a)25,0005,000
30Paragraph 18(1)(b)25,0005,000
31Paragraph 18(1)(c)10,0002,000
32Section 195,0001,000
33Section 2125,0005,000
34Section 2225,0005,000
35Subsection 31(1)10,0002,000
36Subsection 31(2)10,0002,000
37Section 3210,0002,000
38Subsection 34(7)25,0005,000
39Paragraph 36(1)(a)25,0005,000
40Paragraph 36(1)(b25,0005,000
41Paragraph 36(1)(c)5,0001,000
42Subsection 37(2)25,0005,000
43Paragraph 37(3)(a)5,0001,000
44Paragraph 37(3)(b)5,0001,000
45Paragraph 37(3)(c)25,0005,000
46Paragraph 37(3)(e)25,0005,000
47Paragraph 37(3)(f)5,0001,000
48Section 385,0001,000
49[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
50[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
51[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
52[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
53[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
54[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
55[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
56[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
57[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
58[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
59[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
60[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
61[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
62[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
63[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
64[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
65[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
66[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
67[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
68[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
69[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
70[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
71[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
72[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 32]
73Paragraph 107(1)(j)5,0001,000
74Paragraph 107(1)(l)5,0001,000
75Paragraph 107(1)(m)5,0001,000
76Paragraph 107(1)(n)25,0005,000
77Paragraph 107(1)(o)5,0001,000
78Paragraph 107(1)(p)5,0001,000
79Subsection 110(1)10,0002,000
80Paragraph 110(3)(a)10,0002,000
81Paragraph 110(3)(b)25,0005,000
82Subsection 110(4)25,0005,000
83Subsection 110(5)10,0002,000
83.1Any requirement imposed by a direction made under section 113.125,0005,000
84Subsection 116(1)25,0005,000
84.1Subsection 116(2)25,0005,000
85Subsection 116(3)10,0002,000
85.1Section 116.125,0005,000
85.2Paragraph 122(a)5,0001,000
85.3Paragraph 122(b)5,0001,000
85.4Paragraph 122(c)25,0005,000
85.5Paragraph 122(d)25,0005,000
86Subsection 127(4)5,0001,000
87Subsection 127.1(2)5,0001,000
88Subsection 129(1)25,0005,000
89[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 38]
90[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 38]
91[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 38]
92[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 38]
93[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 38]
94[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 38]
95[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 38]
96[Repealed, SOR/2019-176, s. 38]
96.1[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.2[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.3[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.4[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.5[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.6[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.7[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.8[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.9[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.91[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
96.92[Repealed, SOR/2019-150, s. 45]
97Section 1375,0001,000
98Section 1415,0001,000
99Paragraph 144(b)500100
100Subsection 147(1)10,0002,000
101Subsection 147(2)10,0002,000
102Subsection 148(1)10,0002,000
103Paragraph 148(2)(b)10,0002,000
104Subsection 148(3)10,0002,000
105Subsection 148(4)10,0002,000
106Subsection 148(5)10,0002,000
107Subsection 149(1)10,0002,000
108Subsection 149(2)10,0002,000
109Section 15010,0002,000
110Subsection 151(1)10,0002,000
111Subsection 151(2)10,0002,000
112Section 15310,0002,000
113Section 15410,0002,000
114Subsection 155(1)10,0002,000
115Subsection 155(2)10,0002,000
116Subsection 155(3)10,0002,000
117Subsection 155(4)10,0002,000
Personnel Training for the Assistance of Persons with Disabilities Regulations
118Section 410,0002,000
119Section 510,0002,000
120Section 610,0002,000
121Section 710,0002,000
122Section 810,0002,000
123Section 910,0002,000
124Section 1110,0002,000
Railway Third Party Liability Insurance Coverage Regulations
125Subsection 5(2)25,0005,000
126Subsection 6(2)25,0005,000
  • SOR/2001-72, s. 1
  • SOR/2009-28, ss. 4 to 8
  • SOR/2012-298, s. 4
  • SOR/2014-71, ss. 4(E), 5
  • SOR/2019-150, s. 44
  • SOR/2019-150, s. 45
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 22
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 23
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 24
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 25
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 26
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 27
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 28
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 29
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 30
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 31
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 32
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 33
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 34
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 35
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 36
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 37
  • SOR/2019-176, s. 38
  • SOR/2019-254, s. 9
  • SOR/2019-254, s. 10
  • SOR/2019-254, s. 11
  • SOR/2019-254, s. 12
  • SOR/2019-254, s. 13
 
Date modified: