Government of Canada / Gouvernement du Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada

Search

Designated Provisions Regulations (SOR/2000-112)

Regulations are current to 2020-09-09 and last amended on 2019-09-05. Previous Versions

SCHEDULE 1(Section 2)

Designated Provisions of the Canadian Computer Reservation Systems (CRS) Regulations

ItemColumn 1Column 2Column 3
Designated Provision

Maximum Amount Payable

Individual ($)

Maximum Amount Payable

Corporation ($)

1 to 3[Repealed, SOR/2004-92, s. 1]
4Subsection 9(1)5,00025,000
5Subsection 9(2)5,00025,000
6Subsection 10(1)5,00025,000
7Subsection 10(2)5,00025,000
8Subsection 10(3)2,00010,000
9Subsection 10(4)5,00025,000
10Subsection 10(5)5,00025,000
11Subsection 10(6)2,00010,000
12Subsection 10(7)2,00010,000
13Subsection 10(8)5,00025,000
14Subsection 10(9)5,00025,000
15Subsection 10(10)2,00025,000
16Subsection 11(1)5,00025,000
17Subsection 11(2)5,00025,000
18[Repealed, SOR/2004-92, s. 1]
19Section 125,00025,000
20Subsection 13(1)2,00010,000
21Subsection 13(2)2,00010,000
22Subsection 14(1)5,00025,000
23Subsection 14(2)5,00025,000
24Subsection 14(3)2,00010,000
25Subsection 15(1)5,00025,000
26 to 28[Repealed, SOR/2004-92, s. 1]
29Subsection 15(5)2,00010,000
30 to 33[Repealed, SOR/2004-92, s. 1]
34Subsection 17(1)5,00025,000
35Subsection 17(2)5,00025,000
36Subsection 18(1)5,00025,000
37Subsection 18(2)5,00025,000
38Subsection 18(3)2,00010,000
39 to 41[Repealed, SOR/2004-92, s. 1]
42Subsection 21(1)2,00010,000
43Subsection 21(2)2,00010,000
44Subsection 22(1)5,00025,000
45Subsection 22(2)5,00025,000
46Subsection 22(3)2,00010,000
47[Repealed, SOR/2004-92, s. 1]
48Section 242,00010,000
49Section 255,00025,000
50Section 265,00025,000
51 to 54[Repealed, SOR/2004-92, s. 1]
55Section 292001,000
56Section 302001,000
57Section 312001,000
58Section 325,00025,000
59Section 335,00025,000
60Section 345,00025,000
61Section 355,00025,000
  • SOR/2004-92, s. 1
 
Date modified: