New Substances Fees Regulations (SOR/2002-374)

Regulations are current to 2019-06-20

SCHEDULE 1(Sections 3 and 4)

Assessment Fees

ItemColumn 1Column 2
Fee ($)
Annual Sales ($ Million)
NSN ScheduleFootnote for Assessment Fees*≤ 13

> 13

≤ 26

> 26

≤ 40

> 40
1Schedule 15001,0001,5002,000
2Schedule 35001,0001,5002,000
3Schedule 450100150200
4Schedule 55001,0001,5002,000
5Schedule 68751,7502,6253,500
6Schedule 9125250375500
7Schedule 108751,7502,6253,500
8Schedule 118751,7502,6253,500
  • SOR/2005-286, s. 5
 
Date modified: