Government of Canada / Gouvernement du Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada

Search

Fees in Respect of Drugs and Medical Devices Order (SOR/2019-124)

Regulations are current to 2021-02-15 and last amended on 2020-04-01. Previous Versions

SCHEDULE 3(Sections 33 to 39 and 41 to 47)

Fees for Examination of an Application for an Establishment Licence — Drugs for Human Use

ItemColumn 1Column 2Column 3Column 4Column 5
ActivityFee ($)Fee ($)Fee ($)Fee ($)
Fiscal YearFiscal YearFiscal YearFiscal Year
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-2024
1Fabrication — sterile dosage form41,62641,73041,83441,937
2Importation27,35929,03330,70732,380
3Fabrication — non-sterile dosage form27,00028,36429,72731,091
4Distribution12,56013,88215,20516,527
5Wholesaling4,9376,1717,7159,644
6Packaging/labelling6,0616,0616,0616,061
7Testing2,5603,2004,0015,002
 
Date modified: