Government of Canada / Gouvernement du Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada

Search

Fees in Respect of Drugs and Medical Devices Order (SOR/2019-124)

Regulations are current to 2021-02-15 and last amended on 2020-04-01. Previous Versions

SCHEDULE 4(Sections 33 to 39 and 41 to 47)

Fees for Examination of an Application for an Establishment Licence — Drugs for Veterinary Use Only

ItemColumn 1Column 2Column 3Column 4Column 5Column 6Column 7Column 8
ActivityFee ($)Fee ($)Fee ($)Fee ($)Fee ($)Fee ($)Fee ($)
Fiscal YearFiscal YearFiscal YearFiscal YearFiscal YearFiscal YearFiscal Year
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-20262026-2027
1Fabrication — sterile dosage form40,19840,48740,77741,06841,35741,64741,937
2Importation10,71513,39316,74220,92726,15832,38032,380
3Fabrication — non-sterile dosage form8,78210,97813,72217,15221,44026,80031,091
4Distribution4,8356,0437,5559,44311,80314,75416,527
5Wholesaling1,9332,4163,0203,7744,7185,8987,372
6Packaging/labelling6,0616,0616,0616,0616,0616,0616,061
7Testing1,3151,6442,0552,5693,2104,0135,002
 
Date modified: