Canadian Aviation Regulations (SOR/96-433)

Regulations are current to 2017-10-13 and last amended on 2017-09-15. Previous Versions

SCHEDULE II(Subsections 103.08(1) and (2))

Column IColumn II
Designated ProvisionMaximum Amount of Penalty ($)
IndividualCorporation
PART I — GENERAL PROVISIONS
SUBPART 3 — ADMINISTRATION AND COMPLIANCE
Subsection 103.02(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 103.02(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 103.02(3)5,00025,000
Section 103.035,00025,000
SUBPART 5 — AERIAL SIGHTSEEING FLIGHTS
Subsection 105.01(2)1,0005,000
SUBPART 6 — ACCOUNTABLE EXECUTIVE
Subsection 106.02(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 106.02(2)5,00025,000
SUBPART 7 — SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS
Section 107.025,00025,000
SUBPART 8 — [RESERVED]
SUBPART 9 — AIRCRAFT UNDER AN AGREEMENT FOR TRANSFER OF FUNCTIONS AND DUTIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 83 BIS OF THE CONVENTION
Subsection 109.03(2)1,0005,000
Section 109.051,0005,000
PART II — AIRCRAFT IDENTIFICATION AND REGISTRATION AND OPERATION OF A LEASED AIRCRAFT BY A NON-REGISTERED OWNER
SUBPART 1 — IDENTIFICATION OF AIRCRAFT AND OTHER AERONAUTICAL PRODUCTS
Subsection 201.01(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 201.01(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.01(7)3,00015,000
Section 201.023,00015,000
Subsection 201.03(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.03(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 201.03(6)3,00015,000
Subsection 201.04(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 201.05(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.06(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.07(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.09(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.10(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 201.10(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 201.10(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 201.10(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 201.10(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.11(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.12(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.12(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 201.12(5)5,00025,000
SUBPART 2 — AIRCRAFT MARKING AND REGISTRATION
Subsection 202.01(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 202.01(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 202.03(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 202.03(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 202.04(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 202.05(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 202.06(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 202.07(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 202.13(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 202.14(3)5,00025,000
Section 202.261,0005,000
Subsection 202.28(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 202.35(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 202.37(1)3,00015,000
Section 202.383,00015,000
Subsection 202.42(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 202.43(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 202.46(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 202.46(3)3,00015,000
Section 202.511,0005,000
Section 202.521,0005,000
Subsection 202.58(1)3,00015,000
Section 202.613,00015,000
Section 202.625,00025,000
SUBPART 3 — OPERATION OF A LEASED AIRCRAFT BY A NON-REGISTERED OWNER
Subsection 203.03(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 203.03(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 203.03(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 203.04(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 203.04(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 203.06(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 203.06(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 203.07(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 203.07(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 203.091,0005,000
PART III — AERODROMES AND AIRPORTS
SUBPART 1 — AERODROMES
Section 301.023,00015,000
Subsection 301.03(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.04(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.04(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.04(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.04(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.04(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.04(7)5,00025,000
Section 301.053,00015,000
Subsection 301.06(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.06(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.07(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.07(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.07(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.07(7)3,00015,000
Subsection 301.07(8)3,00015,000
Subsection 301.07(9)5,00025,000
Subsection 301.07(11) [Repealed, SOR/2009-268, s. 3]
SUBPART 2 — AIRPORTS
Subsection 302.07(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 302.07(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 302.07(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 302.08(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 302.08(5)5,00025,000
Section 302.095,00025,000
Subsection 302.202(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 302.202(2)1,0005,000
Paragraph 302.202(3)(a)3,00015,000
Paragraph 302.202(3)(b)1,0005,000
Paragraph 302.202(4)(a)3,00015,000
Paragraph 302.202(4)(b)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.203(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 302.203(2)3,00015,000
Section 302.2041,0005,000
Section 302.2051,0005,000
Subsection 302.206(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.206(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.206(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.207(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 302.207(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 302.207(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.208(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(6)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(7)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(9)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(10)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(11)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(12)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(13)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.208(14)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.303(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.303(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.304(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.304(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.304(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.305(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.305(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.305(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.305(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.305(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 302.305(6)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.307(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.307(2)1,0005,000
Section 302.3083,00015,000
Subsection 302.503(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 302.503(3)3,00015,000
Section 302.5045,00025,000
SUBPART 3 — AIRCRAFT RESCUE AND FIRE FIGHTING AT AIRPORTS AND AERODROMES
Subsection 303.03(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 303.03(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 303.04(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 303.04(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 303.04(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 303.04(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 303.06(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.06(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.06(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.06(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.06(7)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.07(1)5,00025,000
Section 303.085,00025,000
Section 303.095,00025,000
Subsection 303.10(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 303.10(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.11(2)5,00025,000
Section 303.125,00025,000
Section 303.135,00025,000
Section 303.145,00025,000
Section 303.155,00025,000
Subsection 303.16(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 303.16(2)5,00025,000
Section 303.175,00025,000
Subsection 303.18(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 303.18(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.18(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.18(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.18(6)3,00015,000
Subsection 303.18(7)5,00025,000
Section 303.195,00025,000
Section 303.20(1)5,00025,000
Section 303.20(2)5,00025,000
SUBPART 4 — [RESERVED]
SUBPART 5 — HELIPORTS
Section 305.035,00025,000
Section 305.051,0005,000
Subsection 305.10(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.10(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.10(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.17(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.17(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.17(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.17(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.17(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.18(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.18(2)3,00015,000
Section 305.193,00015,000
Section 305.203,00015,000
Subsection 305.25(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.25(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.25(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.25(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.25(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.25(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.29(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.29(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.29(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.29(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.29(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.31(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.31(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.33(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.33(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(7)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(8)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(9)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(10)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(11)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(12)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(13)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.33(14)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.35(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.35(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.35(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.35(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.37(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.37(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.37(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.37(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.37(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.38(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.39(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.39(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.39(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.41(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.41(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.41(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.41(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.41(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.43(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.43(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.43(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.43(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.43(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.45(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 305.45(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.45(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.45(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.45(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.45(6)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.45(7)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.45(8)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.46(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 305.46(2)5,00025,000
Section 305.475,00025,000
Section 305.485,00025,000
Section 305.493,00015,000
Subsection 305.53(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.53(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.54(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.54(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 305.54(3)1,0005,000
Section 305.551,0005,000
Section 305.561,0005,000
Section 305.571,0005,000
SUBPART 7 — AERODROMES – CONSULTATIONS
Section 307.035,00025,000
Section 307.053,00015,000
Section 307.063,00015,000
Section 307.073,00015,000
Section 307.083,00015,000
Section 307.093,00015,000
Subsection 307.10(1)3,00015,000
SUBPART 8 [Repealed, SOR/2006-86, s. 1]
PART IV — PERSONNEL LICENCING AND TRAINING
Subsection 400.05(1)3,00015,000
Section 400.071,0005,000
SUBPART 1 — FLIGHT CREW PERMITS, LICENCES AND RATINGS
Subsection 401.03(1)5,00025,000
Section 401.045,00025,000
Subsection 401.05(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 401.05(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 401.05(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 401.05(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 401.05(6)3,00015,000
Subsection 401.08(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 401.11(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 401.15(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 401.28(1)5,00015,000
Subsection 401.30(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 401.31(3)5,00025,000
Section 401.623,00015,000
Subsection 401.63(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 401.63(2)3,00015,000
Section 401.641,0005,000
SUBPART 2 — AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER LICENCES AND RATINGS
Subsection 402.04(1)5,00025,000
Section 402.055,00025,000
Section 402.163,00015,000
SUBPART 3 — AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE ENGINEER LICENCES AND RATINGS
Subsection 403.02(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 403.05(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 403.05(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 403.08(1)5,00025,000
SUBPART 4 — MEDICAL REQUIREMENTS
Subsection 404.03(1)5,00025,000
SUBPART 5 — FLIGHT TRAINING
Section 405.113,00015,000
Section 405.131,0005,000
Subsection 405.21(1)5,00025,000
Section 405.223,00015,000
Section 405.233,00015,000
Section 405.243,00015,000
Section 405.311,0005,000
Section 405.321,0005,000
Subsection 405.33(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 405.33(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 405.33(3)1,0005,000
SUBPART 6 — FLIGHT TRAINING UNITS
Subsection 406.03(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 406.03(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 406.05(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.05(2)3,00015,000
Section 406.143,00015,000
Subsection 406.19(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 406.19(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 406.21(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.21(2)3,00015,000
Section 406.225,00025,000
Section 406.22.13,00015,000
Section 406.22.23,00015,000
Section 406.22.33,00015,000
Section 406.235,00025,000
Section 406.243,00015,000
Section 406.253,00015,000
Section 406.263,00015,000
Section 406.315,00025,000
Section 406.323,00015,000
Section 406.335,00025,000
Section 406.343,00015,000
Section 406.355,00025,000
Subsection 406.36(1)3,00015,000
Section 406.375,00025,000
Subsection 406.38(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 406.39(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 406.39(2)3,00015,000
Section 406.405,00025,000
Section 406.415,00025,000
Section 406.423,00015,000
Section 406.433,00015,000
Section 406.443,00015,000
Section 406.453,00015,000
Subsection 406.46(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.46(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 406.47(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 406.47(2) [Repealed, SOR/2005-173, s. 3]
Subsection 406.47(3)5,00025,000
Section 406.503,00015,000
Subsection 406.51(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.51(2)3,00015,000
Section 406.523,00015,000
Section 406.535,00025,000
Section 406.543,00015,000
Section 406.551,0005,000
Section 406.563,00015,000
Section 406.573,00015,000
Subsection 406.58(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 406.58(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.61(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.61(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.61(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.61(6)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.61(7)1,0005,000
Subsection 406.61(9)1,0005,000
Subsection 406.61(10)1,0005,000
Subsection 406.62(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.62(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.62(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 406.63(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 406.63(2)1,0005,000
Section 406.641,0005,000
Subsection 406.71(2)3,00015,000
Section 406.761,0005,000
PART V — AIRWORTHINESS
SUBPART 1 — ANNUAL AIRWORTHINESS INFORMATION REPORT
Subsection 501.01(1)1,0005,000
Section 501.021,0005,000
Section 501.031,0005,000
SUBPART 9 — EXPORT AIRWORTHINESS CERTIFICATES
Section 509.053,00015,000
SUBPARTS 11 AND 13 [Repealed, SOR/2009-280, s. 3]
SUBPART 21 — APPROVAL OF THE TYPE DESIGN OR A CHANGE TO THE TYPE DESIGN OF AN AERONAUTICAL PRODUCT
Section 521.3533,00015,000
Section 521.3543,00015,000
Subsection 521.355(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 521.355(2)3,00015,000
Section 521.3565,00025,000
Section 521.3653,00015,000
Subsection 521.366(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 521.366(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 521.367(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 521.367(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 521.367(3)1,0005,000
Section 521.3683,00015,000
Subsection 521.369(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 521.369(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 521.401(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 521.402(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 521.402(3)3,00015,000
SUBPART 61 — MANUFACTURE OF AERONAUTICAL PRODUCTS
Subsection 561.04(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 561.04(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 561.04(7)1,0005,000
Section 561.055,00025,000
Subsection 561.07(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 561.07(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 561.07(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 561.07(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 561.07(7)5,00025,000
Subsection 561.07(8)1,0005,000
Subsection 561.07(10)3,00015,000
Subsection 561.08(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 561.08(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 561.09(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 561.09(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 561.09(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 561.10(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 561.10(2)5,00025,000
Section 561.113,00015,000
Subsection 561.12(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 561.12(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 561.13(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 561.13(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 561.14(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 561.14(2)3,00015,000
Section 561.153,00015,000
Section 561.161,0005,000
SUBPART 71 — AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE REQUIREMENTS
Subsection 571.02(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.02(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 571.02(3)5,00025,000
Section 571.035,00025,000
Section 571.043,00015,000
Section 571.053,00015,000
Subsection 571.06(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.06(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 571.06(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 571.06(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.07(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.08(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.08(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 571.09(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.09(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.10(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.10(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.11(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.11(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.11(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 571.11(6)3,00015,000
Section 571.121,0005,000
Section 571.13(1)5,00025,000
SUBPART 73 — APPROVED MAINTENANCE ORGANIZATIONS
Subsection 573.03(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.03(2) [Repealed, SOR/2005-173, s. 4]
Subsection 573.03(3) [Repealed, SOR/2005-357, s. 2]
Subsection 573.03(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.03(7)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.05(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.05(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.06(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 573.07(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.07(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 573.08(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.08(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 573.08(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 573.08(4)5,00025,000
Section 573.09(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.10(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.10(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 573.10(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.10(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.10(7)3,00015,000
Subsection 573.10(8)1,0005,000
Subsection 573.11(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.11(4)5,00025,000
Section 573.123,00015,000
Subsection 573.14(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 573.14(2)5,00025,000
Section 573.151,0005,000
SUBPART 91 [Repealed, SOR/2009-280, s. 4]
PART VI — GENERAL OPERATING AND FLIGHT RULES
SUBPART 1 — AIRSPACE
Subsection 601.04(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 601.05(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 601.06(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 601.07(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 601.07(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 601.08(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 601.09(1)1,0005,000
Section 601.151,0005,000
Subsection 601.22(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 601.24(1)1,0005,000
Paragraph 601.24(2)(a)5,00025,000
Paragraph 601.24(2)(b)5,00025,000
Paragraph 601.25(2)(a)3,00015,000
Paragraph 601.25(2)(b)1,0005,000
Section 601.265,00025,000
Section 601.283,00015,000
Section 601.293,00015,000
SUBPART 2 — OPERATING AND FLIGHT RULES
Section 602.015,00025,000
Section 602.025,00025,000
Section 602.035,00025,000
Subsection 602.04(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.04(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.05(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.073,00015,000
Subsection 602.08(1)3,00015,000
Section 602.095,00025,000
Subsection 602.10(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.10(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.11(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.11(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.11(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.11(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.11(7)1,0005,000
Section 602.12(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.12(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.13(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.14(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.16(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.16(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.173,00015,000
Subsection 602.18(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.18(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.19(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.19(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.19(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.19(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.19(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.19(6)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.19(7)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.19(8)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.19(9)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.19(10)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.20(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.20(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.20(3)3,00015,000
Section 602.215,00025,000
Section 602.223,00015,000
Section 602.235,00025,000
Section 602.243,00015,000
Subsection 602.25(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.263,00015,000
Section 602.273,00015,000
Section 602.283,00015,000
Subsection 602.29(1)3,00015,000
Section 602.305,00025,000
Subsection 602.31(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.31(4)3,00015,000
Paragraph 602.32(1)(a)3,00015,000
Paragraph 602.32(1)(b)3,00015,000
Section 602.333,00015,000
Subsection 602.34(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.353,00015,000
Subsection 602.36(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.36(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.373,00015,000
Section 602.383,00015,000
Section 602.393,00015,000
Subsection 602.40(1)3,00015,000
Section 602.415,00025,000
Section 602.425,00025,000
Section 602.435,00025,000
Section 602.463,00015,000
Section 602.583,00015,000
Subsection 602.59(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.60(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.60(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.61(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.62(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.62(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.62(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.63(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.63(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.63(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.63(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.63(7)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.64(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.64(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.64(3)3,000
Subsection 602.66(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.66(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.66(3)3,00015,000
Section 602.713,00015,000
Section 602.723,00015,000
Subsection 602.73(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.73(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 602.73(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 602.76(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.76(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 602.77(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 602.77(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 602.86(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.86(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.873,00015,000
Subsection 602.88(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.89(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.89(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.89(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.96(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.96(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.96(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.96(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.97(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.97(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.98(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.98(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.993,00015,000
Section 602.1003,00015,000
Section 602.1011,0005,000
Section 602.1023,00015,000
Section 602.1033,00015,000
Subsection 602.104(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.1055,00025,000
Subsection 602.106(1)5,00025,000
Section 602.1145,00025,000
Section 602.1155,00025,000
Subsection 602.121(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.121(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.1221,0005,000
Section 602.1231,0005,000
Subsection 602.124(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.124(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.125(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 602.126(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.127(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.127(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.128(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.128(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.128(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.128(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.129(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.129(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.130(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.134(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.134(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.134(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.134(5)5,00025,000
Section 602.1355,00025,000
Section 602.1363,00015,000
Subsection 602.137(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.137(2)3,00015,000
Section 602.1383,00015,000
Section 602.1433,00015,000
Subsection 602.144(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.144(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 602.144(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.145(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.145(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.145(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 602.146(2)5,00015,000
Subsection 602.150(1)5,00025,000
Section 602.152 [Repealed, SOR/2010-304, s. 1]
Subsection 602.153(1) [Repealed, SOR/2010-304, s. 1]
Section 602.156 [Repealed, SOR/2010-304, s. 1]
Subsections 602.157(1) and (2) [Repealed, SOR/2010-304, s. 1]
Section 602.162 [Repealed, SOR/2010-304, s. 1]
SUBPART 3 — SPECIAL FLIGHT OPERATIONS
Section 603.013,00015,000
Section 603.053,00015,000
Section 603.063,00015,000
Section 603.073,00015,000
Section 603.085,00015,000
Section 603.093,00025,000
Section 603.173,00015,000
Section 603.213,00015,000
Section 603.221,0005,000
Section 603.231,0005,000
Subsection 603.24(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 603.24(2)1,0005,000
Section 603.255,00025,000
Section 603.663,00015,000
SUBPART 4 — PRIVATE OPERATORS
Section 604.035,00025,000
Section 604.061,0005,000
Section 604.071,0005,000
Section 604.083,00015,000
Subsection 604.09(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.25(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.25(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.26(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.26(2)1,0005,000
Section 604.271,0005,000
Section 604.283,00015,000
Subsection 604.36(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.36(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.38(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.38(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.38(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.47(1)3,00015,000
Section 604.503,00015,000
Section 604.513,00015,000
Section 604.523,00015,000
Section 604.533,00015,000
Section 604.543,00015,000
Subsection 604.55(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.55(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.55(4)3,00015,000
Section 604.563,00015,000
Section 604.573,00015,000
Section 604.583,00015,000
Section 604.593,00015,000
Section 604.603,00015,000
Subsection 604.74(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.81(1) [Repealed, SOR/2015-127, s. 2]
Subsection 604.82(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.82(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.82(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.82(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.83(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.83(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.85(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.85(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.85(7)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.86(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.86(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.98(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.99(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.99(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.99(3)3,00015,000
Section 604.1043,00015,000
Section 604.1053,00015,000
Subsection 604.106(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.106(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.106(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.106(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.116(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.116(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.117(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.117(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.118(1)3,00015,000
Section 604.1193,00015,000
Section 604.1273,00015,000
Subsection 604.128(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.128(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.128(3)1,0005,000
Section 604.1295,00025,000
Section 604.1303,00015,000
Section 604.1315,00025,000
Subsection 604.132(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.132(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.141(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 604.141(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.142(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.142(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.143(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 604.143(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.144(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.144(2)3,00015,000
Section 604.1455,00025,000
Subsection 604.146(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.146(2)1,0005,000
Section 604.1471,0005,000
Section 604.1481,0005,000
Subsection 604.149(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.149(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.149(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.166(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.166(2)3,00015,000
Section 604.1675,00025,000
Section 604.1681,0005,000
Section 604.1743,00015,000
Subsection 604.197(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 604.197(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.198(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.198(2)1,0005,000
Section 604.2025,00025,000
Subsection 604.204(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.204(2)3,00015,000
Section 604.2053,00015,000
Subsection 604.206(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 604.207(5)3,00015,000
Section 604.2083,00015,000
Subsection 604.221(1)3,00015,000
Section 604.2221,0005,000
Subsection 604.223(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.223(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.223(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.224(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.224(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.225(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.226(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.226(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 604.240(1)1,0005,000
Paragraph 604.240(5)(a)1,0005,000
Paragraph 604.240(5)(b)1,0005,000
Section 604.2411,0005,000
Section 604.2421,0005,000
Section 604.2431,0005,000
SUBPART 5 — AIRCRAFT REQUIREMENTS
Subsection 605.03(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.04(1)1,0005,000
Section 605.051,0005,000
Section 605.065,00025,000
Subsection 605.08(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.09(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.10(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.10(2)3,00015,000
Section 605.143,00015,000
Subsection 605.15(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.16(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.16(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.16(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.17(1)1,0005,000
Section 605.185,00025,000
Section 605.193,00015,000
Section 605.203,00015,000
Section 605.213,00015,000
Subsection 605.22(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.24(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.24(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.24(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.24(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.24(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.25(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.25(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.25(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.25(5)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.27(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.27(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.28(1)3,00015,000
Section 605.295,00025,000
Section 605.305,00025,000
Subsection 605.31(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.31(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.32(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.32(3)3,0005,000
Subsection 605.33(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.33(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.34(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.35(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.36(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.37(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.38(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.40(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 605.41(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.41(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.41(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.41(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.42(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.84(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.85(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.85(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 605.86(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.88(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.92(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 605.93(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 605.93(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 605.93(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 605.93(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 605.93(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 605.94(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.94(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 605.94(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.94(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.95(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 605.96(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.96(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 605.96(4)3,00015,000
Section 605.973,00015,000
SUBPART 6 — MISCELLANEOUS
Section 606.015,00025,000
Subsection 606.02(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 606.02(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 606.02(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 606.02(6)5,00025,000
Subsection 606.02(8)5,00025,000
Subsection 606.02(9)1,0005,000
Subsection 606.03(1)5,00025,000
PART VII — COMMERCIAL AIR SERVICES
Subsection 700.02(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.02(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.03(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.05(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.05(2)5,00025,000
Section 700.065,00025,000
Section 700.075,00025,000
Section 700.083,00015,000
Subsection 700.09(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.09(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.10(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 700.10(4)3,00015,000
Section 700.113,00015,000
Subsection 700.14(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.15(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.15(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.16(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.16(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.16(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 700.16(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 700.19(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 700.19(3)1,0005,000
Section 700.203,00015,000
Subsection 700.21(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 700.21(2)3,00015,000
SUBPART 1 — FOREIGN AIR OPERATIONS
Subsection 701.02(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.03(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.03(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.16(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 701.17(1)5,00025,000
Section 701.183,00015,000
Subsection 701.22(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.23(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 701.23(2)3,00015,000
Section 701.243,00015,000
Subsection 701.25(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.25(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.25(7)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.25(8)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.29(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.30(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 701.30(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 701.30(5)5,00025,000
SUBPART 2 — AERIAL WORK
Section 702.025,00025,000
Subsection 702.11(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.11(2)3,00015,000
Section 702.125,00025,000
Section 702.133,00015,000
Section 702.143,00015,000
Section 702.155,00025,000
Section 702.163,00015,000
Subsection 702.18(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.18(3)5,00025,000
Section 702.205,00025,000
Section 702.21(1)5,00025,000
Section 702.233,00015,000
Section 702.245,00025,000
Subsection 702.42(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.42(2)3,00015,000
Section 702.435,00025,000
Section 702.443,00015,000
Section 702.453,00015,000
Subsection 702.46(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.46(2)3,00015,000
Section 702.643,00015,000
Section 702.655,00025,000
Subsection 702.76(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.76(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 702.77(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.77(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.77(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 702.81(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.81(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.81(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.83(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.83(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 702.84(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 702.84(2)1,0005,000
SUBPART 3 — AIR TAXI OPERATIONS
Section 703.025,00025,000
Subsection 703.14(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.14(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.15(1)3,00015,000
Section 703.163,00015,000
Section 703.173,00015,000
Subsection 703.18(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.18(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 703.18(3)3,00015,000
Section 703.195,00025,000
Section 703.205,00025,000
Subsection 703.21(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.21(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.22(1)5,00025,000
Section 703.235,00025,000
Section 703.245,00025,000
Section 703.253,00015,000
Section 703.261,0005,000
Section 703.275,00025,000
Section 703.293,00015,000
Subsection 703.30(1)3,00015,000
Section 703.325,00025,000
Section 703.333,00015,000
Section 703.343,00015,000
Section 703.35 [Repealed, SOR/2006-199, s. 4]
Subsection 703.37(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 703.37(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 703.37(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 703.38(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 703.38(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 703.38(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 703.39(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.39(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 703.39(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 703.39(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.39(5)3,00015,000
Section 703.403,00015,000
Subsection 703.41(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.41(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.41(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.64(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 703.64(2)3,00015,000
Section 703.653,00015,000
Section 703.665,00025,000
Subsection 703.67(1)5,00025,000
Section 703.683,00015,000
Section 703.693,00015,000
Subsection 703.70(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.70(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.71(1)5,00025,000
Section 703.821,0005,000
Section 703.865,00025,000
Section 703.873,00015,000
Subsection 703.88(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 703.88(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 703.88(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.89(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.89(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.98(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.98(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 703.99(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.99(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.99(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 703.104(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.104(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.104(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.106(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.106(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 703.107(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 703.107(2)1,0005,000
SUBPART 4 — COMMUTER OPERATIONS
Section 704.025,00025,000
Subsection 704.12(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.12(2)3,00015,000
Section 704.133,00015,000
Subsection 704.14(1)3,00015,000
Section 704.155,00025,000
Section 704.163,00015,000
Subsection 704.17(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.17(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.17(3)1,0005,000
Section 704.185,00025,000
Subsection 704.19(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.19(2)3,00015,000
Section 704.205,00025,000
Subsection 704.21(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.21(2)3,00015,000
Section 704.221,0005,000
Section 704.235,00025,000
Section 704.253,00015,000
Subsection 704.26(1)3,00015,000
Section 704.283,00015,000
Section 704.293,00015,000
Subsections 704.30(1) and (2) [Repealed, SOR/2006-199, s. 6]
Subsection 704.32(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.32(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.32(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 704.33(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 704.33(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.33(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.33(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 704.34(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 704.34(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 704.34(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.34(4)3,00015,000
Section 704.353,00015,000
Subsection 704.36(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.36(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.37(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.37(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.37(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.46(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.47(1)5,00025,000
Section 704.485,00025,000
Subsection 704.49(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.50(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.62(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.62(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.63(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.63(2)3,00015,000
Section 704.643,00015,000
Section 704.655,00025,000
Subsection 704.66(1)5,00025,000
Section 704.673,00015,000
Section 704.683,00015,000
Subsection 704.70(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.70(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.70(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.71(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.71(2)5,00025,000
Section 704.833,00015,000
Section 704.841,0005,000
Section 704.1065,00025,000
Section 704.1073,00015,000
Subsection 704.108(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.108(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.108(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.108(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.109(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.109(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.115(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.115(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 704.117(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.117(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.117(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 704.120(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.120(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.120(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.122(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 704.122(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 704.123(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 704.124(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 704.124(2)1,0005,000
SUBPART 5 — AIRLINE OPERATIONS
Section 705.025,00025,000
Subsection 705.16(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.17(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.17(2)3,00015,000
Section 705.183,00015,000
Subsection 705.19(1)3,00015,000
Section 705.205,00025,000
Section 705.213,00015,000
Subsection 705.22(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.22(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.22(3)1,0005,000
Section 705.235,00025,000
Subsection 705.24(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.24(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.25(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.26(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.27(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.27(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.27(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.27(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.27(5)3,00015,000
Section 705.283,00015,000
Subsection 705.29(1)1,0005,000
Section 705.301,0005,000
Section 705.311,0005,000
Section 705.325,00025,000
Section 705.333,00015,000
Subsection 705.34(1)3,00015,000
Section 705.363,00015,000
Section 705.373,00015,000
Subsections 705.38(1) and (2) [Repealed, SOR/2006-199, s. 8]
Subsection 705.39(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.39(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.39(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.40(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.40(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.40(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.41(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.41(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.42(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.42(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.42(6)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.43(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.43(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.43(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.43(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.43(5)3,00015,000
Section 705.443,00015,000
Subsection 705.45(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.45(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.47(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.47(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.48(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.48(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.48(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.56(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.57(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.58(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.59(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.60(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.61(1)5,00025,000
Section 705.675,00025,000
Section 705.683,00015,000
Subsection 705.69(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.69(2)3,00015,000
Section 705.703,00015,000
Subsection 705.71(1)5,00025,000
Section 705.723,00015,000
Section 705.733,00015,000
Section 705.743,00015,000
Section 705.753,00015,000
Section 705.765,00025,000
Section 705.775,00025,000
Section 705.785,00025,000
Section 705.793,00015,000
Subsection 705.80(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.80(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.80(5)5,00025,000
Section 705.815,00025,000
Subsection 705.83(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.83(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.83(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.84(1)5,00025,000
Section 705.891,0005,000
Subsection 705.90(1)1,0005,000
Section 705.911,0005,000
Section 705.921,0005,000
Subsection 705.93(1)3,00015,000
Section 705.943,00015,000
Section 705.953,00015,000
Section 705.961,0005,000
Section 705.971,0005,000
Section 705.1033,00015,000
Subsections 705.104(1) and (2) [Repealed, SOR/2015-127, s. 7]
Section 705.105 [Repealed, SOR/2015-127, s. 7]
Subsection 705.106(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.106(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.107(1)5,00025,000
Section 705.1085,00025,000
Subsection 705.109(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.110(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.110(2)1,0005,000
Section 705.1113,00015,000
Subsection 705.124(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.124(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.127(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.127(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.127(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.134(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.134(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.134(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.136(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.136(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.137(3)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.137(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.138(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.138(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.138(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.139(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 705.139(4)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.139(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.172(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.172(2)1,0005,000
Section 705.1731,0005,000
Subsection 705.174(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.174(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.174(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.174(5)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.201(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.201(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.202(1)1,0005,000
Section 705.2031,0005,000
Subsection 705.204(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.204(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.204(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.204(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.205(1)1,0005,000
Section 705.2061,0005,000
Subsection 705.207(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.220(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.220(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.220(3)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.220(4)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.221(2)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.222(1)1,0005,000
Paragraph 705.222(5)(a)1,0005,000
Paragraph 705.222(5)(b)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.223(1)1,0005,000
Subsection 705.224(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 705.224(2)3,00015,000
Section 705.2251,0005,000
Section 705.2261,0005,000
Section 705.2271,0005,000
SUBPART 6 — AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE REQUIREMENTS FOR AIR OPERATORS
Section 706.025,00025,000
Subsection 706.03(1)5,00025,000
Section 706.045,00025,000
Section 706.055,00025,000
Subsection 706.06(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 706.07(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 706.07(2) [Repealed, SOR/2005-173, s. 6]
Subsection 706.08(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 706.08(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 706.08(4)5,00025,000
Subsection 706.08(5)5,00025,000
Subsection 706.08(6)3,00015,000
Subsection 706.08(7)1,0005,000
Subsection 706.09(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 706.09(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 706.09(4)3,00015,000
Section 706.103,00015,000
Section 706.113,00015,000
Section 706.123,00015,000
Subsection 706.13(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 706.13(2)1,0005,000
Section 706.143,00015,000
Section 706.153,00015,000
PART VIII — AIR NAVIGATION SERVICES
SUBPART 1 — AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES
Subsection 801.01(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 801.01(2)3,00015,000
Section 801.035,00025,000
Section 801.085,00025,000
Subsection 801.09(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 801.09(3)3,00015,000
Section 801.105,00025,000
SUBPART 2 — AERONAUTICAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Subsection 802.02(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 802.02(2)5,00025,000
Subsection 802.02(3)5,00025,000
Subsection 802.02(4)5,00025,000
SUBPART 3 — AERONAUTICAL INFORMATION SERVICES
Subsection 803.01(2)5,00025,000
Section 803.025,00025,000
SUBPART 4 — AVIATION WEATHER SERVICES
Subsection 804.01(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 804.23(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 804.23(2)3,00015,000
Section 804.241,0005,000
Subsection 804.25(1)3,00015,000
Subsection 804.25(2)3,00015,000
SUBPART 5 — SAFETY MANAGEMENT PROGRAM
Subsection 805.03(2)3,00015,000
Subsection 805.03(3)3,00015,000
Section 805.045,00025,000
SUBPART 6 — LEVELS OF SERVICE
Subsection 806.02(1)5,00025,000
Subsection 806.02(3)5,00025,000
SUBPART 7 — AVIATION OCCURRENCES
Section 807.015,00025,000
  • SOR/98-529, s. 1;
  • SOR/2004-131, s. 5;
  • SOR/2005-129, s. 1;
  • SOR/2005-173, ss 3 to 6;
  • SOR/2005-341, s. 1;
  • SOR/2005-348, s. 2;
  • SOR/2005-354, s. 1;
  • SOR/2005-357, ss. 1, 2, 3(E);
  • SOR/2006-77, ss. 2, 3;
  • SOR/2006-85, s. 1;
  • SOR/2006-86, s. 1;
  • SOR/2006-199, ss. 2 to 10;
  • SOR/2006-352, ss. 1 to 3;
  • SOR/2007-87, ss. 2, 3;
  • SOR/2007-133, ss. 2 to 5;
  • SOR/2007-262, s. 1;
  • SOR/2007-290, s. 3;
  • SOR/2009-90, ss. 1, 2;
  • SOR/2009-152, s. 1;
  • SOR/2009-268, ss. 1 to 15;
  • SOR/2009-280, ss. 2 to 4;
  • SOR/2010-26, s. 1;
  • SOR/2010-219, s. 1;
  • SOR/2010-304, s. 1;
  • SOR/2011-285, s. 2;
  • SOR/2012-136, ss. 2 to 6;
  • SOR/2014-131, s. 2;
  • SOR/2015-84, s. 2;
  • SOR/2015-127, ss. 2 to 10;
  • SOR/2015-160, s. 3;
  • SOR/2016-261, s. 1.
 
Date modified: